Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2

Hydrosol 922-Maybon

CAD19.44
Gift Wrapping:
Options available
LL:

(Maximum Size: . Type: )
Quantity:

Product Description

From the production of distilling plant material, distillates have similar properties to essential oils though much less concentrated. Use at 100% for a body, clothing or room spray. This beautiful botanical bliss is one made on the Autumn Equinox on 9-22-18 here on our farm.  With full heart felt intentions the herbs were harvested, devoted and introduced to the copper under the moon of the Equinox by Lila.  Our farm sits just 70 feet from the year round north flowing Salinas River.  All waters are pure and untouched by man from the water table in the earth to the still.

Our organic hydrosols are 100% pure botanical extracts. Delicately scented, these high-quality flower waters make wonderful perfumes, linen and aromatherapy sprays, facial mists, and ingredients for homemade body care. One of Lila's favorite way to utilize this amazing energy is to add a bit to a hot bath :-)


Ingredient Function: Masking

Recommended Usage Rate: 5% - 100%

Solubility: Soluble in water.

Storage: Refrigerate

Shelf Life: 2 years when properly stored.

Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.

 8 oz/259 ml  Amber Glass Bottle

Ingredients:

Peppermint

Botanical Name: Mentha piperita

Sage

Latin Name: Salvia apiana
Common Names: White Sage Leaf

Rosemary

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis

Basil

Botanical Name: Ocimum tenuiflorum/Ocimum sanctum (Rama & Krishna), Ocimum gratissimum (Vana)

Common Names: Holy Basil, Tulsi

Thyme

Botanical Name: Thymus vulgaris

Common Names: Common Thyme, Garden Thyme, common garden thyme, mother of thyme

Bay leaf

Botanical Name: Laurus nobilis

Common Names: Sweet Laurel, Bay Laurel, Indian Bay

Lavender

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia

Common Names: Garden Lavender, Common Lavender

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category

Related Products

Click the button below to add the Hydrosol 922-Maybon to your wish list.